GRW

Email: grwglobal@aol.com

Sunflower Oil (refined)

 

 WE CAN NOW OFFER YOU SUNFLOWER OIL AGAIN AND WE LOOK FORWARD TO YOUR REQUEST BEING SENT TO US AT  grwglobal@aol.com or  g11corporation@grwglobal.com

 

 Sunflower seed Oil Crude and Refined

Sunflower seed Oil is commonly  used for human consumption used in food as a frying oil, in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. It is light in taste and appearance and has a high vitamin E content. 

 Specifications
DSTU 4492:2005

Parameters

 

Crude

Refined

Deodorized

Colour (Gardner), max

13

7

Acid Value, mg КОН/g, max

4,0

0,25

Mass content of phosphoric matters, %, max

0,60

Water and volatile matter, %, max

0,20

0,10

Impurities %, max

0,10

-

Peroxide value, 1/2 O mmol /kg, max

7,0

2,0